Montessori Center School

toddler through sixth grade since 1965

Department:

All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Photo
Name
Position
Phone
Email
Melanie Jacobs
Head of School
805-683-9383 X 102
Birgit Crable
Business and Facilities Manager
805-683-9383 x 103
Melanie Newhouse
Associate Administrator, Student Support Services Director
805-683-9383 x109
Alyssa Morris
Director of School Admissions
805-683-9383 x104
Peggy Polos
Director of Development and Marketing
805-683-9383 x 105
Annette Morales
Office Manager
805-683-9383 x106
Shereen Ramawtar
Bookkeeper
805-683-9383 X 108
Janelle Ashby
Learning Specialist
805-683-9383 X 250
Margaret McCleery-Cota
Head Teacher Gold Door
805-683-9383 x107
Nicole Staska
Co-Teacher Gold Door
805-683-9383 X 107
Suzuki Contreras
Gold Door Assistant Teacher
Sandy Gorman
Head Teacher White Door
805-683-9383 X 214
Yeonwook Uyeno
Assistant Teacher White Door
Dorothy Miller
Assistant Teacher White Door/extended day
Dell Barden
Head Teacher Blue Door
805-683-9383 X 216
Sarah Lopez
Blue Door Assistant Teacher
Kathryn Parker
Head Teacher Yellow Door
805-683-9383 x224
Gabriela Elias
Yellow Door Assistant Teacher
Krista Williams
Head Teacher Red Door
805-6839383 ext 220
Sharon Liddy
Red Door Assistant Teacher
Kacy Christofani
Head Teacher Silver Door
805- 683-9383 X 222
Carla Shapiro
Silver Door Assistant Teacher
JoAnne Serpa
Head Teacher Navy Door
805-683-9383 X 218
Paula Ludwig
Navy Door Assistant Teacher
Anne Raiter
Head Teacher Aqua Door
805-683-9383 X 226
Irene Morales
Head Teacher Green Door
805-683-9383 X 228
Kimberly Sanchez
Green Door Assistant Teacher
Molly O'Malia
Head Teacher Purple Door
805-683-9383 x 232
Kim Keller
Head Teacher Brown West
805-683-9383 x238
Loric Box
Head Teacher Brown East
805-683-9383 x237
Emily Stratton
Brown Door East Assistant Teacher
Erica Yorke
Brown Door Head Teacher
8056839383
Alyssa Gonzalez
Art Specialist
805-683-9383 x 239
Claude-Lise Lafranque
Music Specialist
805-683-9383 x245
Anne Curtin
Librarian
805-683-9383 x243
Suzanne Hawtrey
Library Assistant
Derrick Curtis
Physical Education Specialist
805-683-9383 X 241
Garrett Blair
Drama Specialist
Francis Cosworth
Computer and Technology Specialist
Julianne Stibbe
Aqua Door Assistant Teacher
805-683-9383 x.205
Delaney Newhouse
Elementary After School Care
Kathy Finck
Primary After School Care Lead
805- 683-9383 X 248
Kali Gutierrez
Elementary After School Care Lead
Jacqueline Ochoa
Playground/PrePrimary Extended Care
Paulo Perez
Buildings and Grounds Maintenance