Meet Our Staff

Administration

Melanie-Jacobs
Head of School
Birgit-Crable
Business and Facilities Manager
Melanie-Newhouse
Associate Administrator, Student Support Services Director
Lisa Lavora – De Beule
Director of Communications and Marketing
alyssa-morris
Director of School Admissions
Peggy-Polos
Director of Development
Lisa-Tosta
Office Manager
Janelle-Ashby
Learning Specialist
Margaret-McCleery-Cota
Gold Door Co-Teacher
Nicole-Staska
Gold Door Co-Teacher
Jacqueline Ochoa
Gold Door Assistant Teacher
Dorothy-Miller
Gold Door Extended Care
MCS_emblem_logo
White Door Assistant Teacher
Sandy-gorman
White Door Head Teacher
Yeonwook-Uyeno
White Door Assistant Teacher
dell-barden
Blue Door Head Teacher
Roma Garcia
Blue Door Assistant Teacher
Sarah Lopez
Navy Door Head Teacher
Suzuki-Contreras
Navy Door Assistant Teacher
Krista-Williams
Red Door Head Teacher
Sharon-Liddy
Red Door Assistant Teacher
Kacy-Burke
Silver Door Head Teacher
Carla-Shapiro
Silver Door Assistant Teacher
Kathryn-Parker
Yellow Door Head Teacher
Gabriela-Elias
Yellow Door Assistant Teacher
Anne-Raiter
Aqua Door Head Teacher
MCS_emblem_logo
Aqua Door Assistant Teacher
Molly-O’Malia
Purple Door Head Teacher
MCS_emblem_logo
Purple Door Assistant Teacher
Irene-Morales
Green Door Head Teacher
Kimberly-Sanchez
Green Door Assistant Teacher
Loric-Box
Emerald Door Head Teacher
MCS_emblem_logo
Emerald Door Assistant Teacher
Kim-Keller
Diamond Door Head Teacher
MCS_emblem_logo
Diamond Door Assistant Teacher
Suzanne-Hawtrey
Art Specialist
Francis Cosworth
Computer and Technology Specialist
Brenda-Renteria
Spanish Specialist
Librarian
Claude-Lise-Leafranque
Music Specialist
Derrick Curtis
Physical Education Specialist
Garrett-Blair
Drama Specialist
MCS_emblem_logo
Permanent Substitute
Kathy-Finck
Primary After School Care Lead
MCS_emblem_logo
Primary After School Care
MCS_emblem_logo
Pre-Primary Extended Care
MCS_emblem_logo
Elementary After School Care Lead
Delaney Newhouse
Elementary After School Care
Paulo-Perez
Grounds and Maintenance